Thursday, 11 November 2010

Haven't had time

Haven't been on here in quite a while! Haven't really had time!
I've been busy almost everyday after school and every spare moment I've had, I've been either practicing guitar or drawing.

So yeah.
I've also now made a Tumblr so please check it out and follow and stufffff :)

And you can formspring me if you're really desperate :)

My maths teachers wife taught Aiden Grimshaw!
I found out today and literally nearly started crying! Not even joking!
I love him so so much! I soooo want to meet him!

Monday, 1 November 2010

I dunno

God, I'm so so tired!
I really need to catch up on sleep.
I thought I'd done really well today by staying in bed till 10:30, but then realised that I hadn't turned my alarm clock back. Bloody hell.

I'm totally confused lately. I have way too many things on my mind and I'm in that mood where you don't actually know how you feel about anything or anyone. Moooerrr.

I'm in a major James Blunt mood atm!

Just look at him, what a

Oh God, I can't actually stop watching Aiden Grimshaw's performances!
Watching and listening to him just makes me cry. I love the way he gets lost in a song and how he can be so to himself, but you still feel like you know him. He's beautiful.

I love him :')

Sunday, 31 October 2010

Like well good

Ahh! I had such a good night at Kirsty's Halloween/birthday party last night :)
Sooo funny! My cheeks are hurting from laughing so much and my eyes are too, from lack of sleep.
Gonna go get a nice hot bath then go to bed, read my Harry Potter and sleep :)
Yum yum yum yum yumm!

I'm really not looking forward to seeing pictures of myself from last night!
They're gonna be soo bad! Bloody hell.

God, I'm really tired!

You ♥

Mr. Blog ♥

Friday, 29 October 2010

I really need

A new bag.
A face transplant.
My toes shrinking.
And my eyes too.
My nose de-bobbleising.
A bomb to drop on my room.
Some new paints.
A new sketch pad.
A big old wooden chess board.
An old, screwed up camera.. That still works.
New clothes.
A job.
A sewing machine.
Some new black nail varnish.
My hair sorting out.
To be warm.
A brace.
A cuddle off my moo (mum)
My Betty.

Mooooooooooooooer :)
I'm really sleepy...

Mr. Blog

Tuesday, 26 October 2010

I want this hat!

I well like this hattttt! :D
Mens section in H&M... I may just have to buy it :)
Probably won't suit me though "/


At the moment, I am in my sisters flat in Preston.
So sooo bored! So I have decided to blog crap! :D

I've gotta stay here for three hours while I wait for her to come back from her lecture! FML.
Noones on facebook chat, which isn't helping my bordom at the moment "/

But hey :)
I've had a pretty good day so far, just been shopping.
So yeah!

I really really need to start revising!
I said to myself the other day that I was going to start revising for all my subjects almost every spare moment I had. But I've kept putting it off!
I really need to start, because I want to do well. I know its not gonna be great, but theres no harm in trying :)

Gaaaad... I'm well tired. Got up at like 9 and wont be going home until about 9ish tonight.
Long day!
And yeeeah.. Basically.. Yeah :P

I'm probably boring you.
That's if you're even reading this!

Mr. Blog ♥

Sunday, 24 October 2010

Well today

I have done bugger all :)
Well, that's not really true.
I kind of made a book/diary thing? Sounds crap, but it's actually pretty good! In my opinion anyway...

And I've also been practicing my guitar and sorting my wall out. Hahaa, that sounds funny. But you get me. Well you should.

So yeaaah... Oh god. My blackberry is pissing the hell out of me! It's sooo annoying! The time has suddenly gone an hour behind, but on the settings it has the right time, but on my screen it hasn't got the right time. Really annoying.
And my messaging times are still right? :S
And also, I keep losing signal... And it's not even like I live in some random place where there's just the local coffee shop! It's weird :S
And what the hell?! 'Local coffee shop'? What was I thinking? Hahahaha! Ah, I do make myself laugh at times :')

But yeah. Reeeally annoying.
Makes me want my shitty LG back!

Okay, no.
It really doesn't. But shush.

But yeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah! I don't really know what else to say...

Mr. Blog ♥

Thursday, 21 October 2010


Ahh. Last day tomorrow!

Probably gonna be complaining of boredom these holidays, but hey. I can't wait to have a decent lie in and stay in bed all day! :)

I'm so so tired lately. I need to catch up on sleep and be lazy :)
Which isn't actually normally like me. I normally wake up at like 8 at weekends.
But now its getting to like 11. I know its not late, but it is for me!

I haven't had a nap for like 2 days now.
Bloody hell.
I feel like I've died.

Well, not really cos I'm still pretty awake and lively. But you know what I mean. Maybe...

But yeaaaaaah. I don't really know what to say. Well I do, but I'll end up rambling more and then people will probably know more than I want them to.

Hahaa, I was in town with James today. We went in a phonebox and rang.. someone. It was just really really funny. I didn't stop laughing for ages. And when I did, I started again. Haha.
Ah dear :')

Gonna go draw I think :)

Mr. Blog ♥

Tuesday, 19 October 2010


Oooooooooh! I'm so happpppppppy :D

I love my Betty :D
And whoever else :P

But yeahhh! I'm so so happy! :D

And yeah.. Just thought I'd say thatttt: I went to bed last night at 8:40 and didn't get to sleep until 11:40. FML!
I went for an early night, and did it happen? No.
Great stuff!
But stilllllll, I don't really care! :D

Happy happy happpppppyyyy!

Ooooh, and it was also very fun watching a squirrel jump from tree to tree at Dalton Sq. with Joe, Ruby and Bunnie. Hahahaa.
I now have a random video of a tree slightly moving as the squirrel jumps.
Hahaha! It was funny :)


Mr. Blog ♥

Monday, 18 October 2010

Ah goddddd

I'm so so tired lately!
I always am... But even more so lately!

I think its a winter thing. My body just decides not to function and not be bothered during winter, which makes me just sleep constantly!
Like, last winter. One day I slept for 16 hours! Not even joking... I was kinda proud of myself though, because I can never lie in or sleep for ages in one go. You just find me going up for naps in dribs and drabs throughout the day. There's no need to ask where I am. It's kinda obvious I'll be in bed :)

But yeah. Basically I'm really tired lately.
Just thought I had to tell you ;)

Mr. Blog ♥

Sunday, 17 October 2010


Schoool tomorrrrowww... Major ceebs!
But hey.

Goddd.. It's so cold! Bloody global warming!
I regret blogging now!
It's freeezing.

However I do quite like it. I love clear, freezing cold days. Where the suns out and there seems to be a sense of warmth, but its freezing and there's leaves everywhere; brown, gold and red. And you've been outside for ages, then you come back inside, your face flushed pink, and you go and sit by the fire and have hot soup and homemade bread. Yum.

That would probably be my perfect winter day.

However much I like snow, I hate the way it doesn't last long enough. And the only time you seem to be able to play in it, is at night. Which does kinda make it more exciting, with the smell of burning in the night air...
But there is the fact that you could end up getting raped, and that spoils the whole idea for me personally.

But yeah.
Mmm. Winter! :D

Mr. Blog ♥

Despicable Me!

I went to go see it the other day! It was so goooood! :D
Not only was it great, and I went to see it... I also got some cardboard minions!
I got one big one and two little ones! :D :D

Here's my big one:

And my little onesssss:They're on my wall next to David! :D
Aren't they cuteeee?! :)

Yeah, just thought I'd show you really! They're adorable!
Thank you Anastasia ;D

Mr. Blog ♥


Argh. My hair is sooo freaking annoying!

I got it cut the other day but its still annoying me.

See the left bit? It's stressing me outttt! Don't really know why, but you know...

So yeah, I think I'm just gonna go hack it myself.
Can't do much harm :)
NOTE: (Yet again) Excuse the way I look. Not my fault I was born this way...

Thursday, 14 October 2010

Blinking Nora's

Great dayyyyy!
Don't really know why, but they just seem to be lately :D

At the moment I'm trying to learn guitar. It's failing. Unfortunately.
I played it for four years. Stopped in year 6... And now I can't pick it back up!
Blooody hell.
But yeah, I'm gonna keep on trying :)

Yeah. Don't really know what else to say, Mr Blog.
So, goodbye :)


Wednesday, 13 October 2010


Gosh, I'm so tired lately!
And its so so cold out!
But they've been really nice like, blue skies and cold kinda days. I love them :)

I randomly keep feeling like going on really long runs :S Which is really weird, seeing as I actually can't run much further than 100m. Hahaa.
I actually need to start exercising. I never do anything and feel so lazy.
Oooh, I feel like playing chess too? This is weird. Although I do like chess. Strange, but true.
I feel like a long walk in the country too...
I don't know why I suddenly feel like doing these things? :S ahhaa

Well, I don't really know what else to say..
Except for.. Everything is so hunky dory :D


Tuesday, 12 October 2010


Welllllllll... Yeah :)
I'm great at the moment, Mr Blog.
It feels as though everything has been totally scrapped and things are all just starting again. It's great :)

I'm really looking forward to "Cake Wednesday" which is gonna be on Thursday! Such a great idea, mainly because its an excuse to eat loads of cake in the morning, which is always good :D
I'm also looking forward to Kirsty's halloween/birthday party :D Should be pretty good :)

I'm really not looking forward to my history coursework, which is just way too much effort and a great big headache. But I'll of finished it pretty soon. So alls good :)

So yeah, thought I'd basically say a load of crap.. :D


I'm such a happy cat. I mean.. Girl :)

Sunday, 10 October 2010

Harry Potter

Wowww my God.
I can't wait until Harry Potter comes out in November!
Although I don't think the film will be as good as the book, I still think the film is gonna be great!
I'm so so excited!

I wanna get an "I love Harry Potter" t-shirt to wear for when I go see it... Eeeeeek.
I'm so excited! Reading the book again for like the 7th time. I love Harry Potter soo much!

After this film it's gonna be like the end of an era! :(

But I still can't wait! Yey!


Friday, 8 October 2010


James Blunt.
I've always loved his songs, even if people do think they are depressive, they're good. But only now can I really say that I understand every word in them.
It's strange.

Thursday, 7 October 2010

What a day.

Today has got to be the worst day ever.
I have no idea what to do now.

Saturday, 2 October 2010

A basic insight of what went on with my hair this weekend...

Okay then. So, basically this is how my hair was before I started fucking it up this weekend :)

Problem No. 1. I turned blonde on top and ginger underneath. And yes, it looked worse than this in real life.

A worse picture... The light was on me more.

And that was basically because I used this:It was meant to strip all of the colour out of my hair. It obviously failed.

Problem No.2. I dyed my hair the next morning (after having to go to the chemist with my hood up. Yes, they did think I was weird) and I basically turned this colour:

Because of this hair dye:

I tried to cover up how bad I looked by putting my hair up while I went into town with my sister, to buy (yet again) more dye:Didn't make me look much better, I know.

Problem solved?
Okay, so I got more dye from town and I'm basically now the same colour I was before. Which is this:
Because of... This:
So basically I'm back to how I was.
What have I learnt this weekend?
Not to put too many colours on my hair at once because it will fuck up.
To listen to my mum.
Trying to hide your hair with a hoodie will work, but questions will be asked (by the butcher!)
That more people are bothered about MY hair than I am. i.e. My mum and my sister.
That things can change and they will get sorted.

So yeah, I've been; Natural, natural with ginger streaks (that were meant to be chocolate brown), ginger, dark brown, brown, browny red, black, brown, purple, brown, browny red, blonde and gigner, red, browny red, brown, blonde and ginger, lighter shade of blonde and ginger and brown.
My hair history? Of what I can remember anyway!

Wednesday, 29 September 2010


Trying to show my tardis, but it can barely be seen... Hm, boyfriends hoodie :)

Still can't see it much.. But David's in the background!

Tardis! I really want a tardis tattoo like this!
Nana-naaaaaaaa.. Na-na-naaaaaaaa.. Da-nana-da-da.. Dada-dada-dana-dadanana.. Da-daaaaa.

Note: Please excuse how I awful I look, I can't help it.

Tuesday, 28 September 2010

Oh Mr. Blog...

I simply had to come on and say that I'm tired but need to dry my hair and can't be bothered.

Good night

Monday, 27 September 2010

Thursday, 23 September 2010


Well... It's 7:56, and to be honest; I'm quite ready for bed. Hence why I look so bad in this picture. Well, I should really say worse than usual. But yeah, I've been getting really bad headaches lately and I'm not too sure why. So I need an early night, but I can never get to sleep so they're pretty pointless. But tomorrow I can have a lie in because I'm not at school! Teacher training.. Yey! I really need a day off. School is way too much effort lately.

My Facebook has completely crashed and I can't decide what to wear to Lucie's campout tomorrow! Bloody hell. So, tomorrow I shall have to decide.

Ooooooh. Which reminds me! I've got some "like well nice" Doc Martens! I love them!

Yeah, back to whatever I was on about.. Yeah, Lucie's. I'm really looking forward to it! It should be pretty darn fun! Hopefully :)

So yeeeeah.. I'm gonna go eat loads then go to bed pretty soon, because I'm really tired.


Monday, 20 September 2010

Things to do before I die

Well lately all my posts seem to be about nothing really. I can't be bothered posting pictures of things I like, because I'm really not in the mood. So, yet again, I thought I'd rant/talk nonsense and leave the pictures for tomorrow :)

SO yeah.. Not too long ago I wrote a list of things to do before I die (note: it is not on here) and yeah, I wrote a list and I only remembered I'd written it about two minutes ago.
I really want to complete the list before I die, because there are so many things that there are to be done and I don't want to waste it by doing nothing at all and just basically sitting around like I am doing now.

Hopefully I succeed in completing all of the things I want to do. Most probably wont happen, but there's no harm in trying is there? :)

Wooosh.. Don't really know what else to put to be honest.
I think I'm just gonna have to pull out a Johnny Depp DVD later.. Sweet trees.. He is gorgeous!
Ooooooh, he's so beautiful and such a talented actor! Nom nom nom! :D

Wednesday, 15 September 2010


I actually love taking my dog for a walk.. Even though it takes me ages to get ready! Just bung in the old iPod and a nice long stroll with my poo poo :) (yeeah, that's what we call him ;))

However... Last night after walking him in the wind and the rain, I looked a bit like this:

I know your jealous. ;D

Rant time!

I can't be bothered with school at all. The only thing I like about it is seeing friends.
I don't want to do my history coursework - It hurts my brain.
I don't want to do printing with Mrs Thompson - It hurts my eyes.
I don't want to finish my Kate Malone thing because it's crap and I need to start again.
I don't want to have to put up with people who don't think about others.
I want to learn the guitar again, but its hard.
I want to be a good singer, but I'll just hurt peoples ears.
I want to read "To kill a mockingbird" so then I wont have to re-re-re-test.
I want to get up and turn my TV on, but it takes way too much effort.
I want to sort my iTunes out, but its gonna take a lonnnnng time.
I want to rip my David Tennant posters down because they 'look shit :P' -_- fuck you.
I want to be able to please people, but its hard.
I want to lose weight, but my belly wont budge and my calves keep growing.
I want to look nice and have nice hair, but it never will be nice.
I want to be able to stop biting my nails, but I guess its just a bad habit.
I want to tell people, what I really think about them and thank them, but its hard.
I want to stop eating as much crappy stuff.
I want to go and have a wee right now, but I major ceebs getting up.
I want to go and tell my life story to a randomer, but I can't a find a nice one.
I want to cry my eyes out to someone who cares, but again.. I can't find one.
I want to really really go for a wee now.. Infact I might soon.

I'm looking forward to going swimming on Sunday with everyone, just because it sounds fun.
I'm looking forward to seeing you again. ♥
I'm looking forward to Lucie's camp out, but I need to get her a present.
I'm looking forward to Halloween and Bonfire night.
I'm not looking forward to Christmas. Mainly because I think people are fakely happy, and I don't really like the presents I get off people. I prefer giving.. not like that. I would rather play board games all day. I don't really like the Christmas dinner, I'll just have potatoes, carrot and swede and gammon. Yum.
I've just mini ranted about Christmas. Oh my...

I can't be bothered re-sitting my sciences.
I can't be bothered choosing a design to make for textiles.

But I'm gonna have to be bothered :)

I'm going to snuggle with my mummy and eat Ben and Jerry's now :)
Love xx

Saturday, 11 September 2010


Meoorr. I'm pretty darn bored to be honest, so I thought I'd rant :) I need to learn the guitar!! I stopped over the holidays and now its like moooerr! It's gonna take agees, but I need to learn how to. I can't believe I played it for 4 years and now I don't know anything.. Bloody hell!
I simply must start playing it again.

Tuesday, 7 September 2010

Actual eye candy.

The first two..

The second and last..

I love all, especially the first

Whilst looking for inspiration for my textiles design, I came across these magnificent garments in a December 2008 Vogue, I'd actually forgotten about. The garments made me realize that this is exactly the kind of thing I want to do for my Japanese street style inspired textiles design and final garment. Since the start of thinking up designs for my finished garment, I always wanted to incorporate art and textiles as these are the two subjects I have always wanted to do best in. So therefore they have kind of made me realize almost exactly what I want to design and make now.
They are actual eye candy! For me anyway :)

Monday, 6 September 2010

As the winter winds littered London with lonely hearts...

Winter trends, I rather like..

"Pretty Poetess"
Ralph Lauren

"The Outsiders"
Christian Dior

"Manish shoes"

Back in that place

Well.. I'm back at school (well I really went back Friday, but hey..) And I'm quite happy to be back to be honest, mainly because I hardly did anything in the holidays - which is rather disappointing. But that will just have to change next year :) But yeah, schools going pretty well and will continue to do so! (Touch plants and trees!)

I need to read my English texts and do my history coursework from last year and blablablaaa.. I can't really be bothered, but am quite prepared to make myself!

So yeah, I guess I'm pretty optimistic and realistic for the school year ahead :)
(Goodness, I do sound like a teacher!)

Friday, 3 September 2010

"Yer a wizard 'Arry!"

Wowww my goddddddd! I cannot actually wait until the new 'Harry Potter' comes out! I know noone actually visits my blog, but if you happen to be on it, I cannot stress enough how much you should read the 'Deathly Hallows'! I've read it about 3 times now and each time you discover something else, that you either forgot or didn't read properly.. And it's just great! In the words of the Doctor in the the Doctor Who with the Carrionites in.. "Good old J.K!"

I seriously cannot wait for the film.. Roll on November!

Friday, 20 August 2010

Back in the day...
Vintage school satchel? Yes. Yes please? Yessssssssssss!

Sunday, 15 August 2010

I need those shorts!
Yes please!

Saturday, 14 August 2010

This made me laugh :)

I do like her cycling shorts

I want her bag, cycling shorts and shoes -_-

Thursday, 12 August 2010


Old Doctor Who's with David Tennant in are on Saturdays at 8:00 on Watch! Can't waittttttttt! I love David! :D

Yeeaah.. Just thought I simply had to post that :)

Monday, 9 August 2010

Nothing to do today.

Yeah. Well, as it says; Nothing to do today.
I haven't done much this summer, which is highly annoying. I was gonna start making things with my nana's sewing machine. Never got round to doing it. I was also gonna sort my room out, learn to play chess, learn to play the guitar, make a scrap book, add pictures to my lookbook, buy a nice new photo album for all my photos, get new clothes, etc. (Italics-major need!) But no. On my free days, when I've not been friends, I've done nothing. Well, I've got 4 weeks left.. And all thats gonna have to change! From now on I'm gonna actually do something! I'm gonna stay on blogspot.. Okay, no. Well yes. But seriously, I need to start doing things!

I'm just a little bit obsessed with granny jumpers
Okay, so they may not appeal to everyone. But they are oh so very darn comfy! I'm hardly ever out of mine! :)

Sunday, 8 August 2010

Dark and Dazzling

Fish tail plaits

I learnt how to do them! Don't look as good as these, but I'm getting there :) I just wish my hair was longer so I could do them on myself!

Saturday, 7 August 2010

Wooww my god.. I'm jealous of my brother.

I could just see myself tucked up in bed at night with my Harry Potter and a headlamp around my head.. "I'm all set mom!" Wow. It would be great. Yes please! :D

"See, this is the colour I want!"

Friday, 6 August 2010

Shavey shavey!

Kinda going off mine to be honest. Some days I really like it and others it's like hmm.. Depends, hahaa :) But hey, can't really be helped until it grows back. At least I can still cover it when the weather gets chilly!

If only guys could find their own style...